FLOOR PLAN 2018 - MRWA 34th Annual Water & Wastewater Technical Conference
2018 Exhibit Hall - River's Edge Convention (Civic) Center - Tuesday, March 6, 2018 Exhibit Day

1. Select Your Booth Location Below!
2. Booth Online Registration          Available   Taken          
                                Mouse over booth # for Name of Exhibitor
Back Overhead Door - Exit   Exit

Sports
Raffle
Area*

Exit-   Overhead Door        
Large Equip
20x20
Large Equip
20x20
  918 916 914 912 910 908 906 904 902 900                  
                                      140 139 138 137 136 135 134      
  Large
Equip
Space
20x20
Large
Equip
Space
20x20
  919 917 915 913   909 907 905 903 901   F
o
o
d

&

B
e
v
e
r
a
g
e
                     
      818 816 814 812   808 806 804 802 800     430 331   330 231   230     132  
                                      428 329   328 229   228 129   130  
  Large
Equip
Space
20x30
Large
Equip
Space
20x20
  819 817 815 813   809 807 805 803 801     426 327   326 227   226 127   128  
      718 716 714 712   708 706 704 702 700     424 325   324 225   224 125   126  
                                      422 323   322 223   222 123   124  
  Mini-Sessions
Booth
Demo Area
  Large Equip
15x15
  719 717 715 713   709 707 705 703 701     420 321   320 221   220 121   Exit  
              618 616 614 612   608 606 604 602 600                         122  
Large Equipment Display Area                     418 319   318 219   218 119   120  
                    Large
Equip
Space
30x20
    609 607 605 603 601   417   416 317   316 217   216 117   118  

D
o
o
r

                        508 506 504 502 500 415   414 315   314 215   214 115   116
                                      413   412 313   312 213   212 113   Exit
        527 525 523 521 519 517   511 509 507 505 503 501     513 411   410 311   310 211   210 111   114
                  Exit             Exit   515                       112
  Exit   408 309   308 209   208 109   110  
    409   406 307   306 207   206 107   108  
                                  407   404 305   304 205   204 105   106  
                                  405   402 303   302 203   202 103   104  
                                  403   400 301   300 201   200 101   102  
                                  401                     100  
                                                   

 Entrance

River's Edge Convention Center - Terry Haws Exhibit Hall
* MRWA Sports Raffle Prize Area - E-mail Questions on Booth Layout
All Booth Sizes are 8' x 10' - Call for Large equipment booth pricing

Mouse over booth # for Name of Exhibitor

2018 Exhibit Hall Listings
(Mouse over name of exhibitor for booth #)
Corporate Member - Become a Corporate Partner!

A

4RF USA Inc.
A.W. Research Laboratories, Inc.
A.Y. McDonald Mfg. Co.
ABM Equipment and Supply, LLC
Adaptor, Inc. - Ruby Corporate Partner
Advanced Drainage Systems
AE2S - Ruby Corporate Partner
Alden Pool and Municipal Supply
American AVK
AMERICAN Cast Iron Pipe
AMERICAN Flow Control
American Structures
Apex Engineering Group - Ruby Corporate Partner
Aquafix
Aquatic Restoration Services, LLC
Argonics
Automatic Systems Company


B

B&B Commercial Coating
B&M Technical Services
Badger Meter
Badger State Inspection
Baker Water Systems
Barr Engineering Co.
Bayerl Water Resources
Berg-Johnson
Benchmark Engineering, Inc.
Bollig Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
Bolton & Menk, Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Border States Electric
Brabazon Pump and Compressor

C

C. Emery Nelson, Inc.
Calibrations and Controls Inc. Ruby Corporate Partner
Carlson McCain, Inc.

CB&I LLC
Central Tank Coatings, Inc.
CLEARAS Water Recovery
Clow Valve Co.
Construction Products Marketing Group
Copperhead  - Diamond Corporate Partner
Core & Main - DIAMOND PLUS Corporate Partner
Crysteel Truck Equipment


D

Davids Hydro Vac
Department of Natural Resources
DGR Engineering
Diamond Maps
DN Tanks
Downhole Well Services, LLC
DPC Industries
DSG -Ruby Corporate Partner


E

EA Tanks, Inc.
EJ
E.H. Renner & Sons, Inc.
Electric Pump  - Emerald Corporate Partner
eLogger Inc.
Ellingson Companies
Empire Pipe

Ess Brothers & Sons Inc.
Eull's Manufacturing / Strike Products
Eurofins Eaton Analytical, Inc.

F

Fergus Power Pump, Inc.
Ferguson Waterworks
Flexible Pipe Tool Company  - Emerald Corporate Partner
Flow Measurement & Control - Emerald Corporate Partner
Ford Meter Box Company
FreeWave Technologies
Full Circle Water


G

Gary Carlson Equipment Co.
General Construction Services, Inc.
General Repair Service
Granse Trio Sales
Great Northern Environmental
Great Plains Structures



H

Hach Co.
Hawkins Chemical -Ruby Corporate Partner
Honeywell
HR Green - Ruby Corporate Partner
Hydro-Klean  - Emerald Corporate Partner

HydroCorp  - Ruby Corporate Partner


I

Ideal Service, Inc.
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.
In Control, Inc.
Indelco Plastics
Innovative Foundation SupportWorks
Insituform Technologies USA LLC
Integrated Process Solutions
International Union of Operating Engineers - IUOE
Itron


J

Jasper Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner
Johnson Jet-Line


K

Kasco Marine, Inc.
KLJ - Emerald Corporate Partner
KLM Engineering, Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Kodru-Mooney -Diamond Corporate Partner



L

L & R Distributing LLC
Larson Data Communications, Inc.
Locators & Supplies
LTP Enterprises Inc.

M

MacQueen Equipment Group - Emerald Corporate Partner
Maguire Iron, Inc.
Mail Communications Group / Qualified Presort Service LLC
Master Electric
McCarthy Well Co.
Metering & Technology Solutions - Emerald Corporate Partner
Mid America Meter

Midco Diving and Marine Services
Midland GIS Solutions
Milbank Winwater
Miller Mechanical Specialties Inc.
Minnesota Section AWWA
Minnesota Department of Health -SWP Unit
Minnesota Pump Works
MnWARN
Moore Engineering, Inc. - - Emerald Corporate Partner
MSA Professional Services, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
Mueller Co.
MVTL
MWOA

N

Northern Pipe Products
Northwestern Power Equipment Co.


O

 

P

Pace Analytical
Panasonic
PeopleService, Inc.
Pipe Detectives Inc.
PointWatch Systems LLC
Preferred Controls Inc.
Preload
PRIMEX
Prinsco, Inc.
Pro-Tech Power Sales

PSI Engineering


Q

Quality Flow Systems, Inc.
Quam Construction Co.  Emerald Corporate Partner

R

R & H Painting, LLC
Range Data, Inc.
RDO Equipment Company
RDP
Red Flint Sand & Gravel LLC
RMB Environmental
Romac
RMS Utility Service


S

Safe Step LLC
Safe-Fast, Inc.
Sambatek
SEH Emerald Corporate Partner
Sensus
Sherwin Williams
Smith & Loveless / MNX Inc.
SolarBee / GridBee, brands of Medora Corporation
Stantec -Ruby Corporate Partner
Stearns DHIA Laboratories
Subsurface Instruments
SUEZ Advanced Solutions
SwedeBro
Sweeney Controls Company
Syneco Systems



T

Team Laboratory Chemical Corp. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Tech Sales
Tenvoorde Ford
Thein Well Company, Inc.
Therma-Stor / Quest
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Thompson Automation and Specialty Services
Thul Specialty Contracting

TKDA
TNEMEC / Coating Resources, Inc.
Tonka Water
Traut Companies
Treatment Resources, Inc.
Tri-State Pump & Control Inc.
TT Techologies, Inc.

U

UC Laboratory
Ulteig -Ruby Corporate Partner
USABluebook
USDA Rural Development

V

VEGA Americas Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Vessco
Victaulic
Visu-Sewer, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner

W

W.W. Goetsch Assoc.
Water Tower Clean & Coat, Inc.
WaterSmart Engineering
Wenck
Wexco Environmental
Widseth Smith Nolting - Emerald Corporate Partner
Wonderware Midwest

Worley Marketing Group
WSB - Emerald Corporate Partner
WSP
USA - - Emerald Corporate Partner


X

 

Y

Z

Ziegler Power Systems